Aegeanair.Com - Info aegeanair.com

aegeanair.com receives about 33,600 unique visitors and 145,152 (4.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $403.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $251,045.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aegeanair.com is ranked number 12,687 in the world and 0.00672% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 149.126.72.227.

About - aegeanair.com

Greek airline flying to destinations in Greece and throughout Europe. Online reservations, company profile, special offers, contact information and flight schedules.
How did aegeanair.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is aegeanair.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,008,000
Daily Pageviews:
145,152 (4.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,687 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00672% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 46.0%47.8%237
Germany 6.5%6.7%7647
France 5.2%4.8%7658
Italy 5.1%5.1%5778
United Kingdom 4.8%4.2%8836
United States 3.7%3.6%48174
Cyprus 3.1%3.2%184
Israel 1.9%1.9%2092
Russian Federation 1.5%1.3%28100
Spain 1.4%1.7%17781
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.6%5787
Iran 1.2%0.8%21126
Belgium 1.1%1.4%6990
Austria 1.0%1.1%6864
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%13678
Poland 0.8%0.7%19240
Lebanon 0.8%0.7%970
Egypt 0.8%0.7%7907
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%6894
Turkey 0.7%0.6%17193
Canada 0.7%0.6%29021

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e-ticket.aegeanair.com
62.74%36.18%2.48
en.aegeanair.com
42.58%24.96%2.5
el.aegeanair.com
36.67%22.82%2.68
flights.aegeanair.com
7.59%1.95%1.1
de.aegeanair.com
4.85%3.17%2.8
book.aegeanair.com
4.68%1.20%1.1
ru.aegeanair.com
3.71%1.88%2.2
it.aegeanair.com
3.50%2.20%2.7
fr.aegeanair.com
3.48%1.87%2.3
greecebygreeks.aegeanair.com
1.29%0.42%1.4
es.aegeanair.com
1.26%0.98%3.4
about.aegeanair.com
1.08%0.41%1.6
alphabankbonusredemptionel.aegeanair.com
0.91%0.45%2.1
mobile.aegeanair.com
0.76%0.31%1.8
rentacar.aegeanair.com
0.57%0.36%2.7
hotel.aegeanair.com
0.44%0.35%3.5
email.aegeanair.com
0.22%0.09%2
hq.aegeanair.com
0.18%0.13%3
groupoffice.aegeanair.com
0.07%0.10%6
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aegeanair.com
Domain:
  aegeanair.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,611
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is aegeanair.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aegeanair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$403.25
Monthly Revenue:
$12,097.50
Yearly Revenue:
$147,186.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Greece 69,383$124.89
United States 5,225$59.94
Germany 9,725$46.97
United Kingdom 6,096$37.98
France 6,967$32.75
Italy 7,403$25.84
Israel 2,758$16.11
Belgium 2,032$10.02
Switzerland 1,452$8.81
Canada 871$6.11
Netherlands 1,161$5.91
Austria 1,597$5.19
Cyprus 4,645$4.78
Saudi Arabia 2,322$4.69
Russian Federation 1,887$3.83
Spain 2,468$2.74
Poland 1,016$1.84
Lebanon 1,016$1.75
Iran 1,161$1.35
Turkey 871$0.95
Egypt 1,016$0.82

How much money do aegeanair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$100.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,010.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,622.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,142,985
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,906,316
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Greece 27,059$48.71
Germany 2,820$13.62
United States 941$10.79
United Kingdom 975$6.08
Italy 1,258$4.39
France 766$3.60
Israel 524$3.06
Switzerland 261$1.59
Canada 218$1.53
Austria 415$1.35
Belgium 244$1.20
Netherlands 197$1.00
Saudi Arabia 488$0.99
Cyprus 697$0.72
Poland 335$0.61
Spain 469$0.52
Russian Federation 113$0.23
Iran 186$0.22
Turkey 61$0.07
Egypt 51$0.04
Lebanon 20$0.03

How much is aegeanair.com worth?

Website Value:
$251,045.66

Where is aegeanair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.72.227
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.72.227

How fast does aegeanair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2295 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Transportation/Aviation
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
Επιχειρήσεις/Μεταφορές
Griechenland/Verkehr

What sites are related to aegeanair.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-09-03
Domain Age:
17 years 11 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about AEGEANAIR.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/AEGEANAIR.COM">AboutUs: AEGEANAIR.COM </a>




Registrant:
Aegean Airlines SA
572, Vouliagmenis Av.
Athens, NO STATE 164.52
GR

Domain Name: AEGEANAIR.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Aris, Kamvisis email
AEGEAN AIRLINES S.A
572 Vouliagmenis Avenue
Athens, 16451
GR
+3-01-9988366 fax: +3-01-9957598


Record expires on 03-Sep-2011.
Record created on 03-Sep-1999.
Database last updated on 2-Feb-2010 10:01:01 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

TEIRESIAS.FORTHNET.GR
NSATH.FORTHNET.GR
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AEGEANAIR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NSATH.FORTHNET.GR
Name Server: TEIRESIAS.FORTHNET.GR
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2006
Creation Date: 03-sep-1999
Expiration Date: 03-sep-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 02 Feb 2010 15:08:59 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aegeanair.com widget