Aegeanair.Com - Info aegeanair.com

aegeanair.com receives about 25,250 unique visitors and 116,150 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $297.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,056.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aegeanair.com is ranked number 15,762 in the world and 0.00505% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 149.126.74.227. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aegeanair.com

Greek airline flying to destinations in Greece and throughout Europe. Online reservations, company profile, special offers, contact information and flight schedules.
How did aegeanair.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aegeanair.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is aegeanair.com?

25.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
25,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
757,500
Pages per Visit:
4.60
Daily Pageviews:
116,150
Alexa Rank:
15,762 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00505%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 56.1%54.6%263
Germany 7.9%8.9%7905
Cyprus 3.8%3.8%178
United Kingdom 3.1%3.2%15926
France 3.0%3.4%15391
Italy 2.8%2.7%13118
United States 2.5%1.6%87694
Switzerland 1.3%1.8%5266
Belgium 1.2%1.3%8066
Russian Federation 1.1%0.9%50195
Spain 1.1%1.3%27478
Poland 1.0%1.3%18497
Israel 1.0%1.0%5220
Austria 1.0%1.0%8688
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.2%9711
Argentina 0.9%1.3%9745
Iran 0.8%0.7%32756
Sweden 0.8%0.6%11948
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%24866
Denmark 0.6%0.7%8321
Egypt 0.6%0.5%13734
Romania 0.6%0.7%13004

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e-ticket.aegeanair.com
64.93%40.77%2.77
el.aegeanair.com
43.35%25.28%2.57
en.aegeanair.com
34.83%20.99%2.6
de.aegeanair.com
5.61%3.90%3.1
flights.aegeanair.com
5.19%1.28%1.1
book.aegeanair.com
2.16%0.60%1.2
ru.aegeanair.com
2.08%1.14%2.4
fr.aegeanair.com
1.74%1.21%3.1
es.aegeanair.com
1.62%0.96%2.6
email.aegeanair.com
1.51%0.65%1.9
it.aegeanair.com
1.20%0.74%3
about.aegeanair.com
0.90%0.34%1.6
hotel.aegeanair.com
0.72%0.81%5.0
mobile.aegeanair.com
0.68%0.31%2.0
alphabankbonusredemptionel.aegeanair.com
0.62%0.25%1.7
rentacar.aegeanair.com
0.57%0.34%2.6
test-groupoffice.aegeanair.com
0.13%0.08%3
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aegeanair.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  aegeanair.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is aegeanair.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aegeanair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$297.78
Monthly Revenue:
$8,933.40
Yearly Revenue:
$108,689.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Greece 63,418$114.15
Germany 10,337$49.93
United Kingdom 3,717$23.16
United States 1,858$21.32
France 3,949$18.56
Switzerland 2,091$12.69
Italy 3,136$10.94
Belgium 1,510$7.44
Israel 1,162$6.78
Cyprus 4,414$4.55
Netherlands 813$4.14
Austria 1,162$3.77
Sweden 697$3.71
Denmark 813$3.12
Saudi Arabia 1,394$2.82
Poland 1,510$2.73
Russian Federation 1,045$2.12
Argentina 1,510$1.80
Spain 1,510$1.68
Romania 813$0.96
Iran 813$0.94
Egypt 581$0.47

How much money do aegeanair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$81.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,449.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,806.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,588
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,007,648
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,259,714
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Greece 24,733$44.52
Germany 2,998$14.48
United States 335$3.84
United Kingdom 595$3.70
Switzerland 376$2.28
France 434$2.04
Italy 533$1.86
Israel 221$1.29
Sweden 195$1.04
Austria 302$0.98
Poland 498$0.90
Belgium 181$0.89
Denmark 203$0.78
Netherlands 138$0.70
Cyprus 662$0.68
Saudi Arabia 293$0.59
Spain 287$0.32
Argentina 211$0.25
Romania 171$0.20
Iran 130$0.15
Russian Federation 63$0.13
Egypt 29$0.02

How much is aegeanair.com worth?

Website Value:
$186,056.30

Where is aegeanair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.74.227
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.74.227

How fast does aegeanair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1863 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aegeanair.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.aegeanair.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: Jun 22 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aegeanair.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-09-03
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about AEGEANAIR.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/AEGEANAIR.COM">AboutUs: AEGEANAIR.COM </a>




Registrant:
Aegean Airlines SA
572, Vouliagmenis Av.
Athens, NO STATE 164.52
GR

Domain Name: AEGEANAIR.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Aris, Kamvisis email
AEGEAN AIRLINES S.A
572 Vouliagmenis Avenue
Athens, 16451
GR
+3-01-9988366 fax: +3-01-9957598


Record expires on 03-Sep-2011.
Record created on 03-Sep-1999.
Database last updated on 2-Feb-2010 10:01:01 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

TEIRESIAS.FORTHNET.GR
NSATH.FORTHNET.GR
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AEGEANAIR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NSATH.FORTHNET.GR
Name Server: TEIRESIAS.FORTHNET.GR
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2006
Creation Date: 03-sep-1999
Expiration Date: 03-sep-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 02 Feb 2010 15:08:59 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aegeanair.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aegeanair.com widget